tab washer locking adaptor

French translation: Adaptateur de blocage du frein d\'écrou

English term or phrase:tab washer locking adaptor
French translation:Adaptateur de blocage du frein d\'écrou
Entered by: HERBET Abel

04:12 Jun 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / automobile
English term or phrase: tab washer locking adaptor
Straighten tab washer locking adaptor and ball
housing.

merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
Adaptateur de blocage du frein d'écrou
Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-24 07:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.fr/search?q=tab washer&oq=tab wasjer&aqs=...
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Adaptateur de blocage du frein d'écrou
HERBET Abel
4adaptateur bloquant à rondelle à languette ou à frein d'écrou à languette
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Adaptateur de blocage du frein d'écrou


Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-24 07:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.fr/search?q=tab washer&oq=tab wasjer&aqs=...

HERBET Abel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Tab Washer - Locking Rondelle Frein http://constructionsupport.terex.com/_library/technical_assi... https://www.techdico.com/translation/english-french/tab wash...
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Merci

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptateur bloquant à rondelle à languette ou à frein d'écrou à languette


Explanation:
tab washer / rondelle à languettes, frein d'écrou à languette
tab washer with long tab / frein d'écrou à ailerons
locking / fermeture à clé, blocage, blocquage, verouillage
locking counter-nut / contre-écrou de blocage
(Ernst, Dictionnaire Général de la Technique Industrielle)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs (2018-06-25 20:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Selon l'exécution, aussi "adaptateur bloquant pour ..."

Johannes Gleim
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4