KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

cost

French translation: coûts


14:31 Aug 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Manufacturing / plastic surgery
English term or phrase: cost
cost/benefit issues
Delphine Provost
French translation:coûts
Explanation:
analyse coûts-avantages; analyse coût-profit; calcul de rentabilité
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3coûtshirselina
3peut-être dans le sens médical ?
Robintech


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coûts


Explanation:
analyse coûts-avantages; analyse coût-profit; calcul de rentabilité

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon
24 mins

agree  xxxESPARRON: coût/profit, mais donc c'est sûr que c'est bien.
2 hrs

agree  Guereau: questions de coûts-avantages
23 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peut-être dans le sens médical ?


Explanation:
S'il s'agit des "coûts" médicaux/biologiques, on parle de "risques/bénéfices" d'une intervention chirurgicale.

A voir... (en fonction du contexte)

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench