KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

We look forward to working with you

French translation: Dans l'attente d'une prochaine collaboration,


02:09 Oct 24, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: We look forward to working with you
Commercial copy
Deirdre
French translation:Dans l'attente d'une prochaine collaboration,
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Albane GAND
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Dans l'attente d'une prochaine collaboration,
Albane GAND
4 +1Nous attendons avec interet de travailler avec vous.amarilis
4Nous aurons du plaisir de collaborer avec vous
Maya Jurt
4Nous attendons une éventuelle collaboration avec impatiencemckinnc
4en attendant d'avoir le plaisir de collaborer avec vousyacine
3Nous attendons avec impatience de collaborer avec vousredsexy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nous attendons avec interet de travailler avec vous.


Explanation:
hope it helps.

amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Kourimsky: That's what we would usually say in French
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nous aurons du plaisir de collaborer avec vous


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nous attendons avec impatience de collaborer avec vous


Explanation:
attendre avec impatience > to look forward to

redsexy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nous attendons une éventuelle collaboration avec impatience


Explanation:
HTH

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Dans l'attente d'une prochaine collaboration,


Explanation:
native speaker

Albane GAND
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Kourimsky: Tht's what we would usually say in French
49 mins

agree  Stéphanie Rackind: Best reply
1 hr

agree  ashiq mangel: you got it
1 hr

agree  Philippe Danjoux: Best reply, indeed
1 hr

agree  Suzanne Bernard: That's it!
1 hr

agree  Nathalie Moulard: The best choice
2 hrs

agree  Meriem Garbay
6 hrs

agree  TransHispania
1 day 14 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en attendant d'avoir le plaisir de collaborer avec vous


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157