KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Channel Copy

French translation: Copie pour les distributeurs/pour les revendeurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Channel Copy
French translation:Copie pour les distributeurs/pour les revendeurs
Entered by: JH Trads

03:35 Nov 2, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Channel Copy
This is the title of a product description document (states the product tagline, features, etc.)
natoulous
Copie pour les distributeurs/pour les revendeurs
Explanation:
Some companies sell their products directly and other do it through a distribution channel. They may create special product descriptions for the distributors and resellers.
Selected response from:

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Copie de la chaineKenji Otomo
4Copie pour les distributeurs/pour les revendeurs
Piotr Burzykowski


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Copie pour les distributeurs/pour les revendeurs


Explanation:
Some companies sell their products directly and other do it through a distribution channel. They may create special product descriptions for the distributors and resellers.

Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Merci!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Copie de la chaine


Explanation:
It is just a translation from the original english. Maybe it could be useful.
¡Good Luck!

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 12