KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

CATI

French translation: ITAO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CATI
French translation:ITAO
Entered by: Maya Jurt

15:43 Nov 2, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: CATI
acronym for Computer Aided Telephone Interviewing

Market research
brigitte
ITAO
Explanation:
Acronymes et abréviations. ... la Saskatchewan (IITS) Interviews téléphoniques assistées
par ordinateur (ITAO) Messagerie électronique (M-el) Métis Employment ...
www11.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/edd/LMISASKAT_149001x.htm
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
YOU HAVE BEEN A GREAT HELP TO ME ANSWERING SEVERAL OF MY QUESTIONS. THANK YOU VERY MUCH. I REALLY APPRECIATE YOUR SUPPORT.
BRIGITTE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ITAO
Sheila Hardie
4ITAO
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ITAO


Explanation:
Acronymes et abréviations. ... la Saskatchewan (IITS) Interviews téléphoniques assistées
par ordinateur (ITAO) Messagerie électronique (M-el) Métis Employment ...
www11.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/edd/LMISASKAT_149001x.htm


    www11.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/edd/LMISASKAT_149001x.htm
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
YOU HAVE BEEN A GREAT HELP TO ME ANSWERING SEVERAL OF MY QUESTIONS. THANK YOU VERY MUCH. I REALLY APPRECIATE YOUR SUPPORT.
BRIGITTE

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ITAO


Explanation:
I think this is it.

HTH

Sheila


http://www.atrandom.de/pubfra/

interview téléphonique assistée par ordinateur

http://www.statcan.ca/francais/edr-ced/overview_F.htm

*

l'interview téléphonique assistée par ordinateur (ITAO),

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28