KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

build customized communications

French translation: construire un réseau de communications personnalisé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build customized communications
French translation:construire un réseau de communications personnalisé
Entered by: DPolice

03:41 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: build customized communications
marketing
ILA
construire un réseau de communications personnalisé
Explanation:
mettre en place un réseau de communications personnalisé

"réseau de " plutôt que "communications"
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2construire un réseau de communications personnaliséDPolice
4construire / bâtir / mettre en place un réseau de communication sur mesureJH Trads
4construire des communications personnalisées.Henri Barreiro Domingo
4 -1Construire / Bâtir personnalisait les communicationsVirginie Lafage


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Construire / Bâtir personnalisait les communications


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

French Native

Virginie Lafage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxohlala: personnaliser
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
construire un réseau de communications personnalisé


Explanation:
mettre en place un réseau de communications personnalisé

"réseau de " plutôt que "communications"

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
2 mins

agree  xxxohlala: exact
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construire des communications personnalisées.


Explanation:
mais, j'ai un penchant pour: organiser des communications adaptées à la clientelle.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construire / bâtir / mettre en place un réseau de communication sur mesure


Explanation:
Hi Ila,

Here customized means that this network will be exactly tailored for the customer, meaning just what he needs, no more, no less (important for cost efficiency), and when he needs it (then the customer may not pay for bandwith capacity in a holiday for instance), and with the precise features he needs

I hope it helps


    nat F, exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089