KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

stimulate word-of-mouth by leveraging invisible network

French translation: favorisant le bouche à oreille en tirant profit d'un réseau invisible


04:09 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: stimulate word-of-mouth by leveraging invisible network
marketing
ILA
French translation:favorisant le bouche à oreille en tirant profit d'un réseau invisible
Explanation:
Juste une suggestion...


De toute façon, to leverage veut dire tirer parti/profit de



Selected response from:

Connie Leipholz
Canada
Grading comment
good suggestion as I was looking for a near equivalent to word-of-mouth
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inciter ou encourager la communication verbalexxxohlala
4favorisant le bouche à oreille en tirant profit d'un réseau invisibleConnie Leipholz
4Stimuler l'oral en augmentant le pouvoir du réseau incorporel
Gayle Wallimann
4complémenter la communication verbale par réseau informel
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complémenter la communication verbale par réseau informel


Explanation:
par un ou des réseaux informel ou informels...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stimuler l'oral en augmentant le pouvoir du réseau incorporel


Explanation:
This is not easy! But I think that I would translate it like this. It's difficult without a little more context.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inciter ou encourager la communication verbale


Explanation:
en faisant pression sur...

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favorisant le bouche à oreille en tirant profit d'un réseau invisible


Explanation:
Juste une suggestion...


De toute façon, to leverage veut dire tirer parti/profit de





Connie Leipholz
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 644
Grading comment
good suggestion as I was looking for a near equivalent to word-of-mouth