KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

the right message to the right person at the right time

French translation: Le bon message á la bonne personne au bon moment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the right message to the right person at the right time
French translation:Le bon message á la bonne personne au bon moment
Entered by: Virginie Lafage

04:24 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: the right message to the right person at the right time
marketing
ILA
Le bon message á la bonne personne au bon moment
Explanation:
Another way to say it.

Bonne chance! :-)
Selected response from:

Virginie Lafage
France
Grading comment
merci
j'appercie ton aide
merci à tous
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Le bon message á la bonne personne au bon momentVirginie Lafage
4 +2le bon message à la bonne personne au bon momentstephie
4La réponse qu'il faut à la bonne personne au moment juste.
Maya Jurt
3 -1le message juste pour la personne juste au moment juste
schmurr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
le message juste pour la personne juste au moment juste


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Virginie Lafage: sorry but that doesn't sound french..
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Le bon message á la bonne personne au bon moment


Explanation:
Another way to say it.

Bonne chance! :-)

Virginie Lafage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
merci
j'appercie ton aide
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: Pour moi, la meilleure tournure; attention à l'accent sur "à"
3 mins
  -> Merci Philippe :-)

agree  DPolice
14 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Suzanne Bernard
21 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Albane GAND
30 mins
  -> thanx :-)

agree  amarilis
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  xxxohlala: oui c'est exactement ça
2 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  Sonia Almeida
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La réponse qu'il faut à la bonne personne au moment juste.


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le bon message à la bonne personne au bon moment


Explanation:
native speaker

stephie
Belgium
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fraise
1 hr

agree  xxxohlala: exact
2 hrs