KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

tailored strategy

French translation: une stratégie sur mesure


03:09 Nov 23, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: tailored strategy
marketing
ila
French translation:une stratégie sur mesure
Explanation:
Is what I would say.

Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
thanks so much

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4une stratégie sur mesuremckinnc
4 +1une stratégie personnaliséenajie
4stratégie adaptée
Franck Abate
4une stratégie personnalisée
Lucie-Chantal Boucher


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
une stratégie sur mesure


Explanation:
Is what I would say.



mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  najie
1 min

agree  Buzzy
1 hr

agree  Helen D. Elliot
6 hrs

agree  Fabien Champême
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une stratégie personnalisée


Explanation:
is another possibility

najie
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une stratégie personnalisée


Explanation:
Stratégie sur mesure est également très bien. Je propose un second choix.

Lucie-Chantal Boucher
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stratégie adaptée


Explanation:
autre option possible

Franck Abate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench