KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

data modeling and profiling

French translation: façonnement et profilage des données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data modeling and profiling
French translation:façonnement et profilage des données
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

04:08 Nov 27, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: data modeling and profiling
marketing
ILA
façonnement et profilage des données
Explanation:
donner un profil déterminé à qqc
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
merci infiniment pour votre aide précieuse
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modélisation et profilage des données
Guy Penet
4façonnement et profilage des données
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
façonnement et profilage des données


Explanation:
donner un profil déterminé à qqc

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
merci infiniment pour votre aide précieuse

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modélisation et profilage des données


Explanation:
voir les sites ci-dessous entre autres.


    Reference: http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/pubs_pol/gospubs/TBM_128/CHAP2_5_f....
    Reference: http://lisisun1.insa-lyon.fr/theme1/frameth1.htm
Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 54