KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

presence in partner communications

French translation: présence dans les communications des partenaires


04:28 Nov 27, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: presence in partner communications
marketing
ILA
French translation:présence dans les communications des partenaires
Explanation:
I think the literal translation is the best in this case...

partenaires = clients, fournisseurs, etc.
Selected response from:

Amanda Grey
France
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4présence dans les communications des partenaires
Amanda Grey
4présence en communication associée
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présence en communication associée


Explanation:
Il n'y a pas beaucoup de contexte. La partie de phrase que vous indiquez semble cependant faire allusion à une "présence" dans le milieu des communications associées entre elles ou avec d'autres intervenants du milieu.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présence dans les communications des partenaires


Explanation:
I think the literal translation is the best in this case...

partenaires = clients, fournisseurs, etc.

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
thank you