KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

tool request; toolo receipt

French translation: Demande d'outil, reçu d'outil


22:50 Nov 27, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: tool request; toolo receipt
context gestion de stock

il s agit d une transaction dans la manutention

qui peut m aider?
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Demande d'outil, reçu d'outil
Explanation:
marketing terminology
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci tout le monde:j'ai utilisé demande et réception d'outil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Demande d'outil, reçu d'outil
GILOU
4requisition/reçu
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Demande d'outil, reçu d'outil


Explanation:
marketing terminology

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72771
Grading comment
merci tout le monde:j'ai utilisé demande et réception d'outil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: ou 'réception d'outil'
53 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisition/reçu


Explanation:
la requisition pour demander l'outil et le reçu lorsque l'outil est retourné.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162