KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

vendor packing sheet

French translation: bordereau de marchandises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor packing sheet
French translation:bordereau de marchandises
Entered by: JH Trads

14:47 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: vendor packing sheet
objet: manutention, gestion de stock

terme isolé, pas de contexte

merci, Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
bordereau de marchandises
Explanation:
bordereau de marchandise du fournisseur. Dans ce contexte, packing sheet est une "packing slip" i.e. un bordereau de marchandises.

Hope it helps !
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Merci pour ton aide, Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bordereau de marchandises
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4papier d'emballage du vendeur/fournisseurJH Trads


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papier d'emballage du vendeur/fournisseur


Explanation:
HTH


    Oxford Dic.+exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordereau de marchandises


Explanation:
bordereau de marchandise du fournisseur. Dans ce contexte, packing sheet est une "packing slip" i.e. un bordereau de marchandises.

Hope it helps !

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
Merci pour ton aide, Olivier