KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

serialize

French translation: un numéro de série


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serialize
French translation:un numéro de série
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

14:51 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: serialize
objet: manutention, gestion de stock

contexte: if the material is serialized and there are open items, you will see the serial list screen.


merci, Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
un numéro de série
Explanation:
...si le matériel comporte un numéro de série
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, ta proposition me va tres bien,

Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un numéro de série
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2exister/ être en sérieLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
exister/ être en série


Explanation:
"Si le matériel existe en série ..."

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un numéro de série


Explanation:
...si le matériel comporte un numéro de série

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, ta proposition me va tres bien,

Olivier