KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

ord move

French translation: gestion des commandes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ord move
French translation:gestion des commandes

15:04 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: ord move
objet: gestion de stock, manutention

contexte: the ord move transaction allows you to enter information about tracking labor and reporting orders confirmation.

merci Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
gestion des commandes
Explanation:
literally: mouvement des commandes
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestion des commandesDPolice
4commandes / main d'oeuvreJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commandes / main d'oeuvre


Explanation:


order=commande

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestion des commandes


Explanation:
literally: mouvement des commandes

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gendebien
18 hrs