KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

hype / ease

French translation: moins de tape-à-l'oeil et plus de confort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hype / ease
French translation:moins de tape-à-l'oeil et plus de confort
Entered by: DPolice

22:45 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Fashion (textile) - marketing
English term or phrase: hype / ease
a look longing for less hype and more ease, but still done with a lot of edge.
Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
moins de tape-à-l'oeil et plus de confort
Explanation:
moins d'emphase et plus de confort
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2 pour votre aide bien utile!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Un look moins voyant et beaucoup plus confortable..Peppone
4moins de tape-à-l'oeil et plus de confortDPolice


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moins de tape-à-l'oeil et plus de confort


Explanation:
moins d'emphase et plus de confort

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2 pour votre aide bien utile!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Un look moins voyant et beaucoup plus confortable..


Explanation:
..moins criard, moins éclatant,
une toilette moins tapageuse, mais qui met à l'aise-

Peppone
PRO pts in pair: 20