KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

ERJ Engineering Enterprises

French translation: Empresas de Ingeniería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engineering Enterprises
French translation:Empresas de Ingeniería
Entered by: JH Trads

20:14 Dec 4, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: ERJ Engineering Enterprises
ERJ Engineering Enterprises is a companies name. ERJ are someone's initials
xxxReid131
ERJ Empresas de Ingeniería
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation. I am going to use this for my webpage I am doing. Thank you so much! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ERJ Entreprises d'Ingénieriesujata
4 -1ERJ Empresas de IngenieríaJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ERJ Empresas de Ingeniería


Explanation:
HTH


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation. I am going to use this for my webpage I am doing. Thank you so much! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Benedetta Ammannati: This is Spanish not French ;-)
3816 days
  -> Comunque, 3816 giorni dopo, almeno siamo d'accordo che la fretta è cattiva consigliera ;)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ERJ Entreprises d'Ingénierie


Explanation:
I thought the required translation was from English to French.... The answer given seems to be in Spanish !!

sujata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedetta Ammannati
3816 days