KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

partner products

French translation: produits partenaires


14:33 Dec 12, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: partner products
Software/ Hardware
Corinne
France
French translation:produits partenaires
Explanation:
I would just say it like that.

See the following example:

Mercedes-Benz FleetBoard - [ Translate this page ]
... FleetBoard. Produits partenaires. En collaboration avec
des partenaires sélectionnés, nous poursuivons ...
www.fleetboard.com/f/produkte/partner.htm
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8produits partenairesmckinnc
4produits associésSylvie Pelissier
4produits des partenaires
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produits des partenaires


Explanation:
See link below

Page d’accueil du catalogue des produits des partenaires


    Reference: http://partnerproducts.autodesk.com/catalog/default.asp?Site...
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
6 mins

disagree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: partner products - ne sont pas forcément les produits des partenaires. C'est plutôt les produits eux-même qui sont jouent le rôle de partenaire.
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
produits partenaires


Explanation:
I would just say it like that.

See the following example:

Mercedes-Benz FleetBoard - [ Translate this page ]
... FleetBoard. Produits partenaires. En collaboration avec
des partenaires sélectionnés, nous poursuivons ...
www.fleetboard.com/f/produkte/partner.htm


    Reference: http://www.fleetboard.com/f/produkte/partner.htm
mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Fontaine
6 mins

agree  DPolice
1 hr

agree  xxxannekneip
2 hrs

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
3 hrs

agree  Nicole Levesque
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
15 hrs

agree  severita
16 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
23 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produits associés


Explanation:
une proposition

Sylvie Pelissier