KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

commercial-in-confidence

French translation: commercial et confidentiel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial-in-confidence
French translation:commercial et confidentiel
Entered by: Beatrice Hercend

14:15 Dec 15, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: commercial-in-confidence
Modèle de document contractuel.
Beatrice Hercend
commercial et confidentiel
Explanation:
Commercial in confidence is really a set legal phrase which means commercial and confidential.

The reference shows an example of use of "commercial et confidentiel"
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Merci bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3commercial et confidentiel
Hazel Whiteley
4affaire confidencielle.Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
commercial et confidentiel


Explanation:
Commercial in confidence is really a set legal phrase which means commercial and confidential.

The reference shows an example of use of "commercial et confidentiel"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/da/lif/dat/1989/da_389D0569.htm...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Merci bien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
6 hrs

agree  Germaine: j'aurais tendance à croire que oui, surtout si c'est le titre d'un modèle
6 hrs

agree  actyve
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affaire confidencielle.


Explanation:
Bonne chance

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40