KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

You've got a way with me

French translation: Vous savez (tu sais) vous y prendre avec moi!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You've got a way with me
French translation:Vous savez (tu sais) vous y prendre avec moi!
Entered by: irat56

09:47 Jan 17, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: You've got a way with me
You've got a way with me
Somehow you got me to believe
In everything that I could be
I've gotta say you really got a way
CLIVE
Vous savez (tu sais) vous y prendre avec moi!
Explanation:
Maybe...!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 10:06:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plutôt: \"Tu sais y faire avec moi!\", mais je ne sais pas comment effacer ma première suggestion!
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT
REGARDS
RF


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tu sais t'y prendre avec moiMarie Garcin
4Vous savez (tu sais) vous y prendre avec moi!
irat56


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tu sais t'y prendre avec moi


Explanation:
bof

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 18

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vous savez (tu sais) vous y prendre avec moi!


Explanation:
Maybe...!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 10:06:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plutôt: \"Tu sais y faire avec moi!\", mais je ne sais pas comment effacer ma première suggestion!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1455
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT
REGARDS
RF