KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

TEXTE

French translation: L'éducation sert à rien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TEXTE
French translation:L'éducation sert à rien
Entered by: DPolice

18:41 Jan 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: TEXTE
We don't need no education
We don't need no thought control
No dark sarcasm in the classroom
Teacher, leave those kids alone
Hey, teacher, leave those kids alone
All in all, it's just another brick in the wall
All in all, you're just another brick in the wall

We don't need no education
We don't need no thought control
No dark sarcasm in the classroom
Teachers, leave those kids alone
Hey, teacher, leave those kids alone
All in all, you're just another brick in the wall
All in all, you're just another brick in the wall

THANKS A LOT.
RF
CLIVE
L'éducation sert à rien
Explanation:
Some parts have already been translated but here is some help:
L’éducation sert à rien
On n’veut pas qu’on contrôle nos pensées
Pas de remarques sarcastiques en classe
Profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
Heh, profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
A tout prendre, c’nest qu’une brique de plus dans le mur
A tout prendre, vous n’êtes qu’une brique de plus dans le mur

L’éducation sert à rien
On n’veut pas qu’on contôle nos pensées
Pas de remarques sarcastiques en classe
Profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
Heh, profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
A tout prendre, c’nest qu’une brique de plus dans le mur
A tout prendre, vous n’êtes qu’une brique de plus dans le mur
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
OK!
THANKS A LOT ALL THE SAME.
RF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sans objetxxxohlala
4L'éducation sert à rienDPolice


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sans objet


Explanation:
ce texte a déjà été traduit il y a quelques jours !

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56: Tout à fait!
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE: ...et 15 ans apres, les Pink Floyds passionnent toujours !
14 mins
  -> heureusement ! merci

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'éducation sert à rien


Explanation:
Some parts have already been translated but here is some help:
L’éducation sert à rien
On n’veut pas qu’on contrôle nos pensées
Pas de remarques sarcastiques en classe
Profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
Heh, profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
A tout prendre, c’nest qu’une brique de plus dans le mur
A tout prendre, vous n’êtes qu’une brique de plus dans le mur

L’éducation sert à rien
On n’veut pas qu’on contôle nos pensées
Pas de remarques sarcastiques en classe
Profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
Heh, profs, laissez ces gosses tranquilles
A tout prendre, c’nest qu’une brique de plus dans le mur
A tout prendre, vous n’êtes qu’une brique de plus dans le mur


DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
OK!
THANKS A LOT ALL THE SAME.
RF