KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

informationnal decision package

French translation: la documentation pour aider mon choix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:informationnal decision package
French translation:la documentation pour aider mon choix
Entered by: irat56

05:59 Jan 28, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / sales
English term or phrase: informationnal decision package
please send me the informationnal decision package
Joelle
la documentation pour aider mon choix
Explanation:
ou simplement "la documentation"
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Thank you Irat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kit d'information
jfrot
4 +1le kit d'aide à la décisionxxxJVidal
4 +1Nous vous prions de bien vouloir nous faire parvenir un descriptif décisionnel international.
Steven Geller
4la documentation pour aider mon choix
irat56


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la documentation pour aider mon choix


Explanation:
ou simplement "la documentation"

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1455
Grading comment
Thank you Irat!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nous vous prions de bien vouloir nous faire parvenir un descriptif décisionnel international.


Explanation:
You can also say:

Nous vous prions de bien vouloir nous faire parvenir un tableau de bord international.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfrot: It is "informational", not "international"
1 hr
  -> Thanks. I was typing faster than reading. Joëlle, you can just drop the word international. Informational is implied and does not have to be said separately.
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kit d'information


Explanation:
I view this package as a "kit" designed to help people make their decision ; hence "kit d'information"

jfrot
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meri Buettner: definately
31 mins

agree  Nerzh
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le kit d'aide à la décision


Explanation:
Le "kit d'aide à la décision", plutôt que le "kit d'information" ?

Je trouve que "kit d'information" n'est pas une mauvaise solution ; mais l'expression a pour défaut d'ignorer le terme-clef de décision...

Cordialement

xxxJVidal
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
19 mins