KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

TEXTE

French translation: Mignonne, allons voir si la rose ....


05:48 Feb 21, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: TEXTE
Let's get it crunk, we gon' have fun
Up on in this, dance for me
We got ya open, now ya floatin'
So you gots to dance for me
Don't need no hateration, holleratin'
In this dance for me
Let's get it percolatin', while you're waiting
So just dance for me
CLIVE
French translation:Mignonne, allons voir si la rose ....
Explanation:
just for fun !
Selected response from:

Marie Garcin
France
Grading comment
THANKS YOU
REGARDS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Hi Clive
Gayle Wallimann
1 +3Mignonne, allons voir si la rose ....Marie Garcin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mignonne, allons voir si la rose ....


Explanation:
just for fun !

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
THANKS YOU
REGARDS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerzh
32 mins

agree  irat56
44 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hi Clive


Explanation:
Here you are again. This isn't marketing really now is it? I think that it's another song that you want translated. Who sings it? Check on Google for the singer's or group's name and that might just give you the results you're looking for. Compris?

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
33 mins

agree  xxxohlala
5 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad: Amen!
6 hrs

agree  IsaPro: That's the right translation... of our thoughts!
7 hrs