KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

backflush training notes

French translation: Vidage (listage) rétroactif des notes de formation (d'instruction)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backflush training notes
French translation:Vidage (listage) rétroactif des notes de formation (d'instruction)
Entered by: GILOU

09:27 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: backflush training notes
programme to become more effective
sabrina07
Vidage (listage) rétroactif des notes de formation (d'instruction)
Explanation:
I guess so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 09:39:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mise à jour après inventaire, de la liste des produits en stock dans une mémoire d\'ordinateur. (Termium)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5purgation de notes d'entrainementzaphod
4 -1Vidage (listage) rétroactif des notes de formation (d'instruction)
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Vidage (listage) rétroactif des notes de formation (d'instruction)


Explanation:
I guess so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 09:39:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mise à jour après inventaire, de la liste des produits en stock dans une mémoire d\'ordinateur. (Termium)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72221
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: Vidage rétroactif ne dit rien et ne peut être trouvé sur la toile. Je suis vraiment désolé.
2 days9 hrs
  -> ...

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purgation de notes d'entrainement


Explanation:
Techno-speak.
Unless the training notes are about backflushing, in which case its:
"Notes d'entrainement sur purgation"

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916