KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

compelling business value

French translation: offrant une plus-value commerciale indéniable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compelling business value
French translation:offrant une plus-value commerciale indéniable
Entered by: DPolice

14:46 Apr 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: compelling business value
to deliver solutions with compelling business value to customers
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
offrant une plus-value commerciale indéniable
Explanation:
plus-value because the solution is supposed to increase business

indéniable = it cannot be denied
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci à ceux qui répondent et à ceux qui font des suggestions.
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2offrant une plus-value commerciale indéniableDPolice
4 +2Valeur d'entreprise (commerciale) convaincante (alléchante)
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Valeur d'entreprise (commerciale) convaincante (alléchante)


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Bon appétit...
0 min
  -> héhé :=)

agree  Nicole Levesque
58 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offrant une plus-value commerciale indéniable


Explanation:
plus-value because the solution is supposed to increase business

indéniable = it cannot be denied

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Merci à ceux qui répondent et à ceux qui font des suggestions.
Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Action: valeur ajoutée ???
23 hrs