International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

will further grow into

French translation: poursuivra sa croissance vers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will further grow into
French translation:poursuivra sa croissance vers
Entered by: sabrina07

09:28 May 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: will further grow into
... are convinced that with this new strategy and organization the Group will further grow into a successful future.
sabrina07
poursuivra sa croissance vers
Explanation:
un brillant avenir.
Une autre variante...
Selected response from:

ALAIN COTE
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poursuivra sa croissance versALAIN COTE
4 +1aura un avenir encore plus brillantDPolice


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aura un avenir encore plus brillant


Explanation:
just a suggestion

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poursuivra sa croissance vers


Explanation:
un brillant avenir.
Une autre variante...

ALAIN COTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 280
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins