KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Technology-enabled

French translation: cabinet spécialisé en recherches sur le marché des outils technologiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Technology-enabled
French translation:cabinet spécialisé en recherches sur le marché des outils technologiques
Entered by: Louise Dupont

21:28 Oct 25, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Technology-enabled
...Technology-enabled market research firm
Louise Dupont
Canada
cabinet spécialisé en recherches sur le marché des outils technologiques
Explanation:
Ref. Termium :
omaine(s)
  – Marketing Research
Domaine(s)
  – Étude du marché
 
research firm Source

cabinet spécialisé en
recherches Source
PROPOSITION, MASC


Domaine(s)
  – General Scientific and
Technical Vocabulary
Domaine(s)
  – Vocabulaire technique
et scientifique général
 
technology
enabler Source

outil
technologique
clé Source

CONT – The basis for
Strategic Selling is research
conducted over several years
by Huthwaite Inc., a
Washington D.C. - based
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Un gros merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cabinet d'études de marché s'appuyant sur la technologiexxx& Associates
4cabinet spécialisé en recherches sur le marché des outils technologiques
Francis MARC
3La Technologie outille les recherches de marché
Paulette Racine Walden


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cabinet d'études de marché s'appuyant sur la technologie


Explanation:
My version.

xxx& Associates
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
21 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabinet spécialisé en recherches sur le marché des outils technologiques


Explanation:
Ref. Termium :
omaine(s)
  – Marketing Research
Domaine(s)
  – Étude du marché
 
research firm Source

cabinet spécialisé en
recherches Source
PROPOSITION, MASC


Domaine(s)
  – General Scientific and
Technical Vocabulary
Domaine(s)
  – Vocabulaire technique
et scientifique général
 
technology
enabler Source

outil
technologique
clé Source

CONT – The basis for
Strategic Selling is research
conducted over several years
by Huthwaite Inc., a
Washington D.C. - based


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Un gros merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La Technologie outille les recherches de marché


Explanation:
voilà ce qui est vrai.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86