KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

we speak your language

French translation: Nous parlons votre langue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we speak your language
French translation:Nous parlons votre langue
Entered by: xxxEDLING

15:17 Jan 8, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: we speak your language
I need a translation of 4 words of less in the context of "Choose our organization. We speak your language."
helene kay
Nous parlons votre langue
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Nous parlons votre languexxxEDLING
4 +4Nous comprenons vos problèmes
JCEC
4 +4nous comprenons vos besoins
GILOU
4 +2Nous parlons la même langue que vous.
Beatrice Hercend
5 +1Nous sommes sur la même longueur d'onde
Céline Graciet
4 +2Another possiblityAutobusek
5Nous parlons de la meme chose
lien
5Nous parlons comme vous or Nous pensons comme vous
Gregory Fischer
4on parle votre langage
A.Albu
4on vous comprend
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Nous parlons votre langue


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  JCEC
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Marina Zinno
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Paulette Racine Walden
10 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Louise Dupont
3 hrs
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nous comprenons vos besoins


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 15:22:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans ce contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72925

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC: tu m
1 min
  -> merci)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on parle votre langage


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Another possiblity


Explanation:
Nous vous comprenons

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
15 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nous comprenons vos problèmes


Explanation:
Moins littéral.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
11 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nous sommes sur la même longueur d'onde


Explanation:
yet another idea...

Céline Graciet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nous parlons la même langue que vous.


Explanation:
Pour créer une sorte de complicité entre le client et l'entreprise tout en restant dans l'idée...

Beatrice Hercend
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Julie Martineau
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous parlons comme vous or Nous pensons comme vous


Explanation:
we speak your language...we think like you

Gregory Fischer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on vous comprend


Explanation:
another idea

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous parlons de la meme chose


Explanation:
another idea

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384