KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

we have a proven track record

French translation: Nous avons fait nos preuves dans ce domaine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we have a proven track record
French translation:Nous avons fait nos preuves dans ce domaine
Entered by: NancyLynn

16:37 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: we have a proven track record
we have a proven track record in this area of study
helene kay
Nous avons fait nos preuves dans ce domaine
Explanation:
We have proven ourselves (our ability, skills, service, etc) in this area
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Nous avons fait nos preuves dans ce domaine
NancyLynn
4 +2des références incontestables/prouvées dans ce domaine ...
Francis MARC
4notre savoir-faire (nos compétences) dans ce domaine ne sont plus à démontrer
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
des références incontestables/prouvées dans ce domaine ...


Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Federal Administration
  – Operations Research and
Management
Domaine(s)
  – Administration fédérale
  – Recherche et gestion
opérationnelles
 
track record Source
CORRECT

référence Source
SOURCE TRAD, FÉM

dossier
d'acheminement
Source

antécédents Source
MASC


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 16:41:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Jean-Pierre Bourguignon a d’ores et déjà déposé sa candidature et je m’en ... A cet égard, trois références incontestables doivent servir d’exemples : ...
smai.emath.fr/ped/Synthese_COPED.php - 91k - 13 jan 2003

... Weber, Platon, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, qui sont des références incontestables dans
le ... Les réflexions ont accouché d’une candidature à la présidentielle ...
www.fraternite.firstnet.bj/lundi_1.htm - 25k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
32 mins

agree  cjohnstone: incontestables
21 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Nous avons fait nos preuves dans ce domaine


Explanation:
We have proven ourselves (our ability, skills, service, etc) in this area

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Andrews
26 mins
  -> merci !

agree  hirselina
49 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr
  -> merci Louise!

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> merci Gilles!

agree  Céline Graciet
2 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  William Stein
9 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  bwana Jojo
15 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
21 hrs
  -> merci !

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notre savoir-faire (nos compétences) dans ce domaine ne sont plus à démontrer


Explanation:
another go

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457