Intensive conditioner

French translation: baume demelant intensif

English term or phrase:intensive conditioner
French translation:baume demelant intensif
Entered by: Pascale Dahan

15:22 Jan 17, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Hair Care Products
English term or phrase: Intensive conditioner
Hair Care Products.
Thank you.
Pascale Dahan
United States
après-shampoing, revitalisant, conditionneur intensif
Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Hair Styling
Subject Field(s)
  – Coiffure
 
cream rinse Source
CORRECT

conditioner Source CORRECT

reconditioner Source
CORRECT

hair conditioner Source
CORRECT

après-shampooing
Source CORRECT, MASC

après-shampoing Source
CORRECT, MASC

revitalisant Source CORRECT,
NOUN, MASC

tonifiant capillaire Source
CORRECT, MASC

conditionneur Source
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles et Claudia- Comme j'ai mis 'baume demelant sans rincage' je dois mettre 'baume demelant intensif'ici.

Bon week-end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6après-shampoing, revitalisant, conditionneur intensif
GILOU
4 +1revitalisant intensif
Paulette Racine Walden
4après-shampoing restructurant
cjohnstone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
après-shampoing, revitalisant, conditionneur intensif


Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Hair Styling
Subject Field(s)
  – Coiffure
 
cream rinse Source
CORRECT

conditioner Source CORRECT

reconditioner Source
CORRECT

hair conditioner Source
CORRECT

après-shampooing
Source CORRECT, MASC

après-shampoing Source
CORRECT, MASC

revitalisant Source CORRECT,
NOUN, MASC

tonifiant capillaire Source
CORRECT, MASC

conditionneur Source


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74032
Grading comment
Merci Gilles et Claudia- Comme j'ai mis 'baume demelant sans rincage' je dois mettre 'baume demelant intensif'ici.

Bon week-end!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins

agree  NancyLynn
8 mins

agree  preite: revitalisant
9 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
9 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias: démêlant aussi, non?
12 mins

agree  michele meenawong
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revitalisant intensif


Explanation:
Pantene (hair care)

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michele meenawong
13 hrs
  -> Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
après-shampoing restructurant


Explanation:
an other idea

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457