KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

weight measures the importance: 5% to 25%

French translation: la pondération permet de mesurer l'importance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weight measures the importance
French translation:la pondération permet de mesurer l'importance
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:09 Jan 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: weight measures the importance: 5% to 25%
structure et organisation d'une entreprise
URGENT
merci
Peppone
la pondération permet de mesurer l'importance : 5% to 25%
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 20:18:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

d\'en mesurer l\'importance selon contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 20:18:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ubject Field(s)
  – Statistics
  – Mathematics
  – Economic Planning
Subject Field(s)
  – Statistique
  – Mathématiques
  – Planification économique
Subject Field(s)
  – Estadística
  – Matemáticas
  – Planificación económica
weight Source CORRECT,
NOUN

weighting factor Source
CORRECT

weighting coefficient
Source CORRECT

poids Source CORRECT, MASC,
STANDARDIZED

facteur de pondération
Source CORRECT, MASC,
STANDARDIZED

pondération Source


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 20:18:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coefficient numérique
exprimant l\'importance relative
d\'un objet dans une
distribution statistique.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5le poids atteste de l'importance: 5 à 25 %
Paul Berthelot
4 +1la pondération permet de mesurer l'importance : 5% to 25%
GILOU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la pondération permet de mesurer l'importance : 5% to 25%


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 20:18:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

d\'en mesurer l\'importance selon contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 20:18:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ubject Field(s)
  – Statistics
  – Mathematics
  – Economic Planning
Subject Field(s)
  – Statistique
  – Mathématiques
  – Planification économique
Subject Field(s)
  – Estadística
  – Matemáticas
  – Planificación económica
weight Source CORRECT,
NOUN

weighting factor Source
CORRECT

weighting coefficient
Source CORRECT

poids Source CORRECT, MASC,
STANDARDIZED

facteur de pondération
Source CORRECT, MASC,
STANDARDIZED

pondération Source


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 20:18:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coefficient numérique
exprimant l\'importance relative
d\'un objet dans une
distribution statistique.

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 73116
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Tétrault: oui, mais 5 à 25 %
22 mins
  -> absolument, j'ai fait un copier-coller et j'ai oublié de modifier, merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le poids atteste de l'importance: 5 à 25 %


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 132