KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

great out-of–market action

French translation: de grands moments exceptionnels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:great out-of–market action
French translation:de grands moments exceptionnels
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

16:41 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: great out-of–market action
The sports channel delivers great action 12 months of the year, so you’ll always see great out-of–market action.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
de grands moments exceptionnels
Explanation:
c'est une première piste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 17:38:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

out-of-the-way = uncommon, not popular : insolite, , méconnu, original
Selected response from:

Marie-Pierre GERARD
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des évènements non-commerciaux exceptionnels
cjohnstone
2 -1de grands moments exceptionnels
Marie-Pierre GERARD


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
de grands moments exceptionnels


Explanation:
c'est une première piste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 17:38:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

out-of-the-way = uncommon, not popular : insolite, , méconnu, original


Marie-Pierre GERARD
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Paul Mainville: de l'action sensationnelle et inusitée.
2 hrs
  -> vous avez raison c'set pourquoi après recherche j'ai ajouté un commentaire qui va dans ce sens

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des évènements non-commerciaux exceptionnels


Explanation:
une autre piste

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457