KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

package insert

French translation: notice (de conditionnement)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:package insert
French translation:notice (de conditionnement)
Entered by: GILOU

19:15 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: package insert
please refer to package insert for uptodate information
Jean-Luc Dumont
France
notice (de conditionnement)
Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Packaging
  – Medical and Surgical Equipment
Subject Field(s)
  – Emballages
  – Équipement médico-chirurgical
 
package insert Source
CORRECT

notice Source CORRECT, FEM

notice
d'accompagnement du
produit Source FEM

notice de
conditionnement Source
MASC
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci infiniment pour l'aide répétée Gilles - j'ai opté pour accompagnement du produit - car j'avais aussi notice d'utilisation pour autre chose. Merci aussi Geneviève
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1notice d'utilisation
Geneviève von Levetzow
4notice (de conditionnement)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice (de conditionnement)


Explanation:
Subject Field(s)
  – Packaging
  – Medical and Surgical Equipment
Subject Field(s)
  – Emballages
  – Équipement médico-chirurgical
 
package insert Source
CORRECT

notice Source CORRECT, FEM

notice
d'accompagnement du
produit Source FEM

notice de
conditionnement Source
MASC


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72217
Grading comment
Merci infiniment pour l'aide répétée Gilles - j'ai opté pour accompagnement du produit - car j'avais aussi notice d'utilisation pour autre chose. Merci aussi Geneviève

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice d'utilisation


Explanation:
C'est ce que mes clients veulent dans les traductions d'instruments chirurgicaux etc.

Consultation du 28 AVRIL 2000. Instruments Médico - Chirurgicaux. ... Utilisation
du dispositif médical(joindre notice d'utilisation en français). ...


    Reference: http://www.chu-besancon.fr/AO/inst42_cca.rtf
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> Merci :)