KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

"Done" "Back" / Workflow

French translation: Terminer / Renvoyer / Evaluation de travail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Done" "Back" / Workflow
French translation:Terminer / Renvoyer / Evaluation de travail
Entered by: zaphod

13:12 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: "Done" "Back" / Workflow
If you assign multiple resources to an activity, you can assign “Done” and “Back” threshold values to that activity and a voting weight value to each of those resources. As the various resources report either that they have completed the activity (by sending it forward), or that they feel the activity needs more work (by sending it back), Workflow adds up the voting weights and takes action when the sum of the voting weight is equal to or greater than the threshold value.

Dans ce contexte,"Done" et "Back" ne seraient pas plutôt "Fait"ou " Achevé" et "Renvoyé"?????
Comment toujours dans ce contexte traduire "Workflow",
il semble s'agir davantage d'une entité que du flux de travail proprement dit.Merci.
berne
Terminer / Renvoyer / Evaluation de travail
Explanation:
C'est assez claire vu le texte.
Workflow = collective term for all stages of project development or implementation.
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Terminer / Renvoyer / Evaluation de travailzaphod
4(calculs de) pondération(s) et seuils d'évaluation/niveau (ligne, statut) exécuté (mené à bien, efec
cjohnstone


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terminer / Renvoyer / Evaluation de travail


Explanation:
C'est assez claire vu le texte.
Workflow = collective term for all stages of project development or implementation.

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lien
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(calculs de) pondération(s) et seuils d'évaluation/niveau (ligne, statut) exécuté (mené à bien, efec


Explanation:
(calculs de) pondération(s) et seuils d'évaluation/niveau (ligne, statut) exécuté (mené à bien, efectué)/niveau (ligne, statut) à reprendre, à poursuivre, non achevé
des idées, je suis sûre que vous mettrez bon ordre dans tout ça (un peu confus je l'avoue)en fonction du contexte et de ce que vont dire les copains...une pierre à l'édifice, en fait ce devrait être ça Kudoz...chacun sa pierre et on y arrive

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457