KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

hit the mark

French translation: atteindre la cible

11:44 May 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: hit the mark
Expectations and needs of the intended audience, which will truly hit the mark.
Fra
French translation:atteindre la cible
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5atteindre la cible
GILOU
5 +1qui feront vraiment mouche
irat56


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
atteindre la cible


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 73436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
6 mins

agree  Beatraduc: ou atteindre son but, marquer un point
43 mins

agree  xxxcindy880
1 hr

agree  RHELLER
3 hrs

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: atteindra le but
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui feront vraiment mouche


Explanation:
Langage de tir de précision

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hepburn
2 hrs
  -> Merci!