KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

tips and tricks

French translation: tuyaux et astuces/ruses.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tips and tricks
French translation:tuyaux et astuces/ruses.
Entered by: Florence Evans

16:04 May 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: tips and tricks
here are some handy tips and tricks
helene kay
tuyaux et astuces/ruses.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Voici quelques trucs et astuces pratiques
Martine Etienne
4 +3Voici quelques trucs et astuces
verbis
5 +1tuyaux et astuces/ruses.
Florence Evans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Voici quelques trucs et astuces pratiques


Explanation:
None

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: même sans pratiques
10 mins

agree  GILOU
14 mins

agree  Krystrad
16 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
37 mins

agree  Lucie LAVERGNE: d'accord avec Rita Heller
44 mins

agree  Gayle Wallimann
3 hrs

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
16 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
1 day 48 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tuyaux et astuces/ruses.


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Pietrasik: "tuyaux et astuces", pas ruses
6 hrs
  -> Merci Anne.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Voici quelques trucs et astuces


Explanation:
http://www.ramdam.com/mp3/mp3astuce.htm



verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
24 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
31 mins

agree  Michael Bastin
2 hrs