KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

random starting score

French translation: score initial octroyé de manière aléatoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:random starting score
French translation:score initial octroyé de manière aléatoire
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

14:21 May 16, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: random starting score
Il s'agit d'un concours consistant en un jeu questionnaire qui se joue à l'aide d'un sans-fil et qui permet d'accumuler des points pouvant être échangés contre des prix.

Ici, on peut s'inscrire sans faire l'achat d'un nouveau téléphone en envoyant une télécopie.

After you have registered following the instructions above (par télécopieur), you will receive a return fax by 5:00 p.m. Eastern Standard time the next business day, confirming the successful registration and indicating your random starting score.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
score initial octroyé de manière aléatoire
Explanation:
une autre suggestion ...
Selected response from:

xxxSylvie Carpe
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1score de départ aléatoire
Nancy Bonnefond
4score initial octroyé de manière aléatoirexxxSylvie Carpe
1score débutant aléatoireRHELLER


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
score débutant aléatoire


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
score de départ aléatoire


Explanation:
N

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 hrs
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
score initial octroyé de manière aléatoire


Explanation:
une autre suggestion ...

xxxSylvie Carpe
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95
Grading comment
Merci!