KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

out-take

French translation: appréciation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-take
French translation:appréciation
Entered by: Laure Trads

14:44 Nov 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: out-take
Desired client out-take. Clients’ thoughts & feelings – each box describes a single client out-take. e.g. "They understand our needs as clients, they add value, and they are continually thinking on our behalf"
Laure Trads
France
appréciation
Explanation:
In this context, I would suggest simply "appréciation".
Selected response from:

xxxIanW
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2appréciationxxxIanW
4satisfaction client (par rapport au message)
Alexa Dubreuil
3 +1perception (du message) par le client, réaction du client au message
cjohnstone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appréciation


Explanation:
In this context, I would suggest simply "appréciation".

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
18 mins

agree  Emérentienne
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perception (du message) par le client, réaction du client au message


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: perception (de la qualité) du service ou du produit
11 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfaction client (par rapport au message)


Explanation:
.

Alexa Dubreuil
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 341