KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Information thrusts

French translation: Les percées de l'information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Information thrusts
French translation:Les percées de l'information
Entered by: boisa

11:19 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Information thrusts
Information thrusts have not been sustained
boisa
Belgium
Les percées de l'information
Explanation:
n'ont pas été maintenues
n'ont pas réussi à perdurer

une proposition parmi d'autres
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Les percées de l'informationxxxCMJ_Trans
3'les campagnes offensives d'informations n'ont pas été poursuivies'Aword


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les percées de l'information


Explanation:
n'ont pas été maintenues
n'ont pas réussi à perdurer

une proposition parmi d'autres

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Lauzon: Les percées d'information
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'les campagnes offensives d'informations n'ont pas été poursuivies'


Explanation:
cela peut-il correspondre à votre contexte ?

Aword
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4