KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

travel requirements

French translation: ...pour prendre en charge vos déplacements professionnels...


15:49 Dec 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: travel requirements
I would like to take this opportunity to thank you for choosing our company for your and your clients’ travel requirements
boisa
Belgium
French translation:...pour prendre en charge vos déplacements professionnels...
Explanation:
et ceux de vos clients
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6...pour prendre en charge vos déplacements professionnels...
Emérentienne
3 +3exigences/desiderata en (matière de ) voyages/déplacements
Francis MARC
4 +1besoins de déplacementstoubabou


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exigences/desiderata en (matière de ) voyages/déplacements


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jérôme Haushalter: j'allais mettre besoins en matière de voyages
4 mins

agree  Anne LEDROIT
5 hrs

agree  sousou
18 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
besoins de déplacements


Explanation:
besoins/exigences en termes de voyages/déplacements

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDanny041
59 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
...pour prendre en charge vos déplacements professionnels...


Explanation:
et ceux de vos clients


Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Delahaye: de nous confier/de confier a notre societe/compagnie vos deplacements etc...
18 mins

agree  GILOU
22 mins

agree  jemo
27 mins

agree  annerp
27 mins

agree  gilbertlu: prendre en charge / répondre à vos besoins en matière de ...
1 hr

agree  agnesb
9 hrs