KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Review Order

French translation: sommaire de commande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Review Order
French translation:sommaire de commande
Entered by: Florence Evans

19:49 Dec 3, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Review Order
C'est pour le site d'un hotel.
Juste une énumération de termes.

Bon d'examen ou d'évaluation?
Je n'aime ni l'un ni l'autre et n'arrive pas à trouver un site équivalent.

Merci de votre aide.
Florence Evans
sommaire de commande
Explanation:
I don't think it is what you described (for guests to evaluate hotel); the word order would not be included

Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
That's it!
Thank you Rita.
My brain was elsewhere ;o(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sommaire de commandeRHELLER
2commande d'analyse préliminaire/d'avant-projet
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
commande d'analyse préliminaire/d'avant-projet


Explanation:
just a guess if it is related to the preliminary steps before the construction or the opening

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
review order
sommaire de commande


Explanation:
I don't think it is what you described (for guests to evaluate hotel); the word order would not be included



RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
That's it!
Thank you Rita.
My brain was elsewhere ;o(