KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

moved

French translation: déménager


21:44 Dec 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: moved
moving from one house to another
asdasdasd
French translation:déménager
Explanation:
past participle = déménagé(e)

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12déménagerSerge L
3 +1déménager / se déplacer d'une maison à l'autre
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
déménager


Explanation:
past participle = déménagé(e)

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
0 min
  -> Merci Michael!

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
1 hr

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
2 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs

agree  RHELLER
4 hrs

agree  jemo
4 hrs

agree  1045
5 hrs

agree  Patrick De Ridder
11 hrs

agree  Martine Etienne
12 hrs

agree  moya
13 hrs

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
13 hrs
  -> Merci à toutes et à tous!

agree  ben baudoin
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déménager / se déplacer d'une maison à l'autre


Explanation:
déménager : changer d'habitation
se déplacer : comme un enquêteur par exemple

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: Faute de contexte, c'est exact aussi...
2 hrs