KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

I WANT TO THANK YOU FOR GIVING ME THE BEST OF MY LIFE

French translation: Go on - have the whole album!


08:08 Sep 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: I WANT TO THANK YOU FOR GIVING ME THE BEST OF MY LIFE
SONG
CLIVE
French translation:Go on - have the whole album!
Explanation:
Lyrics of 'Dido' - No Angel available in original English and in translation here:

http://www.bestofdido.com/paroles_trad.htm#thankyou

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT.
REGARDS.
RF.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4J'aimerais te remercier pour m'avoir donné le meilleur de ma vie
Maya Jurt
4Go on - have the whole album!
Mary Worby
2Merci de m'avoir donné le meilleur de ma viegilbertluc


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
J'aimerais te remercier pour m'avoir donné le meilleur de ma vie


Explanation:
Merci de m'avoir donné...

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Go on - have the whole album!


Explanation:
Lyrics of 'Dido' - No Angel available in original English and in translation here:

http://www.bestofdido.com/paroles_trad.htm#thankyou

HTH

Mary


    as above
Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT.
REGARDS.
RF.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Merci de m'avoir donné le meilleur de ma vie


Explanation:
alternative: Merci de m'avoir donné ce qu'il y a de mieux dans ma vie

gilbertluc
PRO pts in pair: 13