KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

DELIVERY?? OF A NETWORK

French translation: fourniture d'un réseau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery? of a network
French translation:fourniture d'un réseau

05:44 Oct 3, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: DELIVERY?? OF A NETWORK
NETWORK INTEGRATION

We design, install and implement high-end infrastructures with skill and speed. Our network integration services include: total DELIVERY and support of local or wide area networks, including any physical or cellular infrastructures; virtual private networks, intranet and extranet solutions; migration to the latest technology versions; and the delivery and implementation of call centre technology.
Bernard
fourniture intégrale
Explanation:
livraison intégrale/complète (d'un produit et de ses services)

Regards,

Nathalie
http://www.mmi.tm.fr/semp/dstech/DOR-N-0001636311.html
Selected response from:

Nathalie Moulard
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5débit
Annick Pérocheau
4fourniture intégrale
Nathalie Moulard


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
débit


Explanation:
Il s'agit a priori du débit du réseau.
Bon courage.


Annick Pérocheau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 83

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fourniture intégrale


Explanation:
livraison intégrale/complète (d'un produit et de ses services)

Regards,

Nathalie
http://www.mmi.tm.fr/semp/dstech/DOR-N-0001636311.html



    Reference: http://www.idt.fr/idt/pages_fra/actes/actes98/act24.html
    Reference: http://www.mmi.tm.fr/semp/dstech/DOR-N-0001636311.html
Nathalie Moulard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Excellent!