KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

AIN' IT FUNNY

French translation: n'est-ce pas drôle


06:33 Oct 7, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: AIN' IT FUNNY
JENIFER LOPEZ SONG.
PLEASE I AM LOOKING FOR THE TRANSLATION.
REGARDS.
RIGAUXRFL
French translation:n'est-ce pas drôle
Explanation:
la phrase semble être une forme de question...
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
THANKS.
REGARDS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1n'est-ce pas drôle
Gilda Manara
4n'est pas - t - il amusant
Gehan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n'est pas - t - il amusant


Explanation:
n'est pas - t - il amusant

rgds

Gehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n'est-ce pas drôle


Explanation:
la phrase semble être une forme de question...


    connaissance personnelle
Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
THANKS.
REGARDS.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux
54 mins