KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

tracking and measurement

French translation: observation et évaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracking and measurement
French translation:observation et évaluation

05:17 Oct 11, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: tracking and measurement
marketing
angela asomba-tarer
observation et évaluation
Explanation:
Source: Marketing Dico.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4observation et évaluation
Maya Jurt
4suivi/analyse et mesure/évaluationAlbert Golub


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suivi/analyse et mesure/évaluation


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observation et évaluation


Explanation:
Source: Marketing Dico.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
thank you