KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

brand assets

French translation: les acquis de la marque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand assets
French translation:les acquis de la marque
Entered by: Catherine Dauvergne-Newman

10:20 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand assets
Maintain your valuable ***brand assets***, including logos and images, in one place.

Contexte : un système d'archivage de documents.
Merci d'avance !
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
Acquis de votre marque
Explanation:
It's everyhting that makes a brand strong on the marketplace (logos, strong image, mass perception, etc..)
Selected response from:

xxxNathalieVVT
Grading comment
Merci bien Nathalie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Acquis de votre marquexxxNathalieVVT
3Conservez en un même endroit les éléments qui mettent en valeur votre marque
Emérentienne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Acquis de votre marque


Explanation:
It's everyhting that makes a brand strong on the marketplace (logos, strong image, mass perception, etc..)

xxxNathalieVVT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci bien Nathalie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI: yes
6 mins
  -> Merci Caroline

agree  xxxPFB
13 mins
  -> Merci Philippe

agree  avsie
27 mins
  -> Merci Marie-Claude

agree  GILOU
35 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Sandra C.
4 hrs
  -> Merci Sandra

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conservez en un même endroit les éléments qui mettent en valeur votre marque


Explanation:
Une alternative que je préfère aux acquis de la marque, dans ce contexte.

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 128