KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

w/c

French translation: semaine commençant (week commencing)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:w/c
French translation:semaine commençant (week commencing)
Entered by: xxxPFB

19:43 Oct 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / consumer survey
English term or phrase: w/c
The follow-up survey will be sent to your e-mail address end of w/c 8th December.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
week commencing: pendant la semaine du 8 décembre
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-10-26 19:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à la fin de la semaine commençant
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3week commencing: pendant la semaine du 8 décembre
xxxPFB
4coordonnées universelles
Jacques Desnoyers


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordonnées universelles


Explanation:
GDT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-10-26 19:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je crois que Philippe a la bonne réponse et que je fais erreur.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Jacques Desnoyers
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
week commencing: pendant la semaine du 8 décembre


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-10-26 19:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à la fin de la semaine commençant

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suezen
1 min
  -> merci

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
10 hrs
  -> merci