KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

make your meals as special as they can be

French translation: espérons qu'elles contribueront à faire de tous vos repas des moments d'exception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make your meals as special as they can be
French translation:espérons qu'elles contribueront à faire de tous vos repas des moments d'exception
Entered by: NancyLynn

06:45 Dec 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / hosting a party!
English term or phrase: make your meals as special as they can be
We are pleased to share the numerous creative recipes inside our new Cookbook and hope they make your meals as special as they can be, every day.
NancyLynn
Canada
une 2ème tentative
Explanation:
... espérons qu'elles contribueront à faire de tous vos repas des moments d'exception.

du plus simple des repas un moment d'exception.
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4une 2ème tentativeAgnesf
3 +3une tentative...
caramel
3en esperant de vous apporter des repas spéciaux pour des moments de délice
Delia Georgescu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
make your meals as special as they can be,
une tentative...


Explanation:
fera de chacun de vos repas une expérience unique
une piste ?

caramel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
1 hr

agree  marie-christine périé
3 hrs

agree  Laurence Dupuy
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
make your meals as special as they can be,
une 2ème tentative


Explanation:
... espérons qu'elles contribueront à faire de tous vos repas des moments d'exception.

du plus simple des repas un moment d'exception.

Agnesf
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
28 mins
  -> Merci Alice !

agree  bohy
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  marie-christine périé
2 hrs
  -> Merci Marie-Christine !

agree  Laurence Dupuy
4 hrs
  -> Merci Laurence !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
make your meals as special as they can be,
en esperant de vous apporter des repas spéciaux pour des moments de délice


Explanation:
comme il s'agit de la PUB, on peut interpréter un peu... en espérant de trouver le mot juste...

Delia Georgescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4