KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

FLEXIBLE SET OF SERVICES

French translation: ensemble de services adaptables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flexible set of services
French translation:ensemble de services adaptables

23:27 Dec 23, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: FLEXIBLE SET OF SERVICES
Marketing et informatique

IBM offers a complete and FLEXIBLE SET OF SERVICES designed to support and manage enterprise networks. We help customers reduce costs, improve availability, and increase performance by providing comprehensive network management for all network assets and activities.
Bernard
Ensemble de Services Adaptables
Explanation:
IBM offre un ensemble de services adaptables complet conceptualisé pour...

See set under GDT and informatique
and Service adaptables in GDT= flexible service
Selected response from:

BOB DE DENUS
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ensemble de Services AdaptablesBOB DE DENUS
4gamme complète et flexible de servicescheungmo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gamme complète et flexible de services


Explanation:
ou souple




cheungmo
PRO pts in category: 6

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ensemble de Services Adaptables


Explanation:
IBM offre un ensemble de services adaptables complet conceptualisé pour...

See set under GDT and informatique
and Service adaptables in GDT= flexible service

BOB DE DENUS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Excellent!